Addon Calix 100-02159 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Xfp Transceiver (Smf, 1550.92Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

Addon Calix 100-02159 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Xfp Transceiver (Smf, 1550.92Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

USD 4121.47
In stock
4.0 stars, based on 56 reviews
Description

This Calix® 100-02159 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector

Description

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix reg , as well as to comply with multi-source agreement MSA standards to ensure seamless network integration

Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Calix reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

Trade Agreements Act TAA versions of this part are available upon request. /p

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty